Middle School‎ > ‎

History

Bedford Middle School History

   2008-2009
Established Bedford Middle School program and one Team 
   2009-2010

            Second year in the MSDHL program. 

   2010-2011
 
            O'Reily Division Champions!

   2011-2012
Bedford Middle School Hockey Established 2 Winter teams
 
8th Grade - Record 6-5-1 Bucyk Division -
Bucyk Division Champions!

Chase Vaillancort, Bryan Ro, Justin Wiggins, Matt Giroux, Ethan Destefani, Connor Berry, Cam Bernard(G), Stewart Arend, John Valvo, Jacob Tremblay, Sean Tierney, Joey Silva, Jake Rioux, Nicholas Murray, Parker Guimond, Patrick Gatgely, Jason Bogacz, Jay Roberto, Parker Roberto, David Guimont(G), Jack Flanagan

 





6/7th Grade - Record 7-4-1 O'Reily West Division - 2nd place
Anders Lindberg(G), Brendon Courtney, Connor Laurendeau, Joey Sanclemente, Kyle Greer, Nathan Musgrave, Ryan Sledjeski, Sam Hebert, Zachary Bayer, Connor Murray, Jack Sylvain, Jacob Statires, Keenan Alnahas(G), Matty Mirable, Parker Joyce, Quinn Hutchins, Tim Spencer

   
2012-2013
6/7/8th Grade - Record 8-2-0 - Summer MSHL (Tri-town) -
MSHL Champions!
Zack Bayer, Connor Berry, Anders Lindberg (G), Nathan Musgrave, Kyle Greer , Josh Lariviere, Ryan Tobler,  Quinn Hutchins,  Jared Steinberg,  Porter Legro, Zack Berleth,  Parker Joyce, Jack Sylvain,  Jared Lariviere, Lucas Debonville, Emma Wallat, Connor Labreque, Brian Greer
 
 

 

 

8th Grade - Record  9-1-0 - Bourque Div Regular Season Champs
Anders Lindberg (G),  Caiden Paradise, Connor Berry, Grant Lavigne, Greg Bourque, Kyle Greer, Matthew Giroux, Nathan Duplessis, Nathan Musgrave, Ryan Douthart, Ryan Lee (G), Silas Palker, Zack Bayer, Keenan Alnahas (G), Quinn Hutchins, Timothy Spencer, Zack Berleth
6/7th Grade - Record 7-3-0 (MSDHL O'Reiley West - Finals Runner Up)
Andrew Paquette, Connor Murray, Emma Wallat, Ethan Messner (G), Jack Sylvain, Jared Steinberg, Lucas Debonville, Madison Lucontoni, Matthew Guzetta, Mattieux Tremblay (G), Parker Joyce, Parker Roberto, Porter Legro, Rene Morin, Ryan Cardow, Connor Labreque

2013-2014
5th Grade Team Established in MSDHL Bergeron Division
Alexander Lobdell, Andrew Douthart, Benjamin Bernard (G), Brady Burke, Cameron Higham, Connor Langan, Daniel O'Connor, Evan McCuaig, Grady Chretien, James Dillman, Kendall Cassidy, Logan DeBonville, McKenzie Muir (G), Nicholas Bayer, Owen Roberto, Quinlan Kerr, Shea Lucontoni, Thomas Dana (G), Tim Purcell, William Scott

6/7/8th Grade - Record 6-3-0 Summer MSHL (Tri-town) -
MSHL Champions!
Alex Lobdell, Andrew Douthart, Brady Burke, Cameron Wasylak, Casey Hoag, Christopher Gangwer, Connor Labrecque, Emma Wallat, Jack Sylvain, Jake Sanclemente, Jared Lariviere, Keegan Hoag, Logan DeBonville, Lucas DeBonville, Matthew Guzzetta, Porter Legro, Richard Morel, Simon Melhem, Tim Purcell, Tom Dana(G), William Scott
 
 

 
 
 
8th grade team - 
Zach Berleth, Tom Dana (G), Lucas Debonville, Cade Destefani, Matt Guzetta, Ben Hardy (G), Quinn Hutchins Parker Joyce, Connor Labreque, Jared Lariviere, Porter Legro, Matthew Mirabile, John Natale, Owen Roberto, Parker Roberto, Jake Sanclemente, Jack Sylvain

6/7th grade team - 
Benjamin Bernard (G), Aiden Brenner, Brady Burke, Kendall Cassidy, Logan Debonville, Andrew Douthart, Shea Guimont (G), Quinlan Kerr, Connor Labrecque, Connor Langan, Alex Lobdell, Madison Lucontoni, Shea Lucontoni, Becca Martin, Simon Melhem, Mckenzie Muir (G), Tim Purcell, William Scott, Emma Wallat









 
 
2014-2015
5th Grade Team - Record 5/2/1 - Bergeron Division
Conor Burke, Matthew Desmond, Nicholas Fontaine, Eli Gregson, Cooper Guimond, Owen Gupta, Andrew Johnson, Ethan LarochelleAdam Lacroix, NIck Lacroix, Andrew McGee, Luke Moores, Ryan Murray, Jacob Musgrave, Brett Niland, Daniel O'Connor, Nicolas Pellerin

6/7/8th Grade - Record ?-?-? Summer MSHL (Tri-town)
Conor Burke, Sam Caruso, Logan DeBonville, James Dillman, Andrew Douthart , Shea Guimont, Adam Lacroix, Nick Lacroix, Connor Labrecque, Alexander McDonald, Andrew McGee, Brett Niland, Nicolas Pellerin, Alexander Pfeifer, Jack Polatchek , Tim Purcell, Will Scott, Jack Socha

2015-2016
5th Grade Team - MSDHL (2-5-1) Bergeron East Semi-finalist
Connor Bergeron, Kolton Blaisdell, Cooper Cassidy, Ben Chandonnet, Ethan Christerson, Marcus Crift, Colin Fields, Nicholas Ferrucci, Brent Gordon, Zack Griffin, Connor Guibord, Nicholas Hadley, Jeremy Laurendeau, Maddox Muir, Colby Pederson, Quinn Silvio, Michael Spinazzola, Lauren Thomas, Brendan Thornton, AJ True, Dylan Vigue
6th Grade Team- MSDHL (8-0-1) Neely West Finals Runner-up
Adam Lacroix, Alexander McDonald, Andrew Johnson, Brett Niland, Ethan Larochelle, Jack Dermody, Kevin Jones, Luke Moores, Nick Lacroix, Nicolas Pellerin, Owen Gupta, Derek Greer, Nicholas Fontaine, Aiden Kelley, Owen Kelley, Jordin Palmer

7th Grade Team- MSDHL (3-6-1) OReilly East Div
Aiden Brenner, Andrew Douthart, Brian Greer, Becca Martin, Benjamin Bernard, Connor Langan, Derek Gree, James Dillman, Kendall Cassidy, Logan DeBonville, McKenzie Muir, Nicholas Bayer, Quinlan Kerr, Tim Purcell, William Scott, Shea Guimont, Simon Melhem


2016-2017
 





6th Grade Team- MSDHL - (2-7-0) Neely West

7th Grade Team- MSDHL (4-4-1) -Bed OReilly East
MSDHL CHAMPIONS!

8th Grade Team- MSDHL (2-5-2) - Bourque West (With Haverhill)
Andrew Douthart
, Chase Villeneuve, Conner Langan, James Dillman, Kendall Cassidy, Logan Plante, Shea Guimont, Tim  Purcell, Will Scott, Nick Bayer

6/7/8 MDHL (tri-town) Summer League
Conor Burke, Benny Chandonnet(G), Patrick Costa, Marcus Crift, Matthew Desmond, Colton Gooden(G), Zack Griffin, Andrew Johnson, Aiden Kelley, Owen Kelley, Derek Kulesza, Matthew Lapinsky, Ryan Lobdell, Alexander McDonald, Andrew McGee, Finnegan Murphy, Nicolas Pellerin, Brady Plante, Max Sylvain, Brendan Thornton